Contact Us

2017-2018 District 61 Officers (Data v2017-10-06)

Role / Rôle Name / Nom E-mail/Courriel Phone
District Director Laurence Pechadre-Lenoir DD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-618-1865
Program Quality Director Francine Fortin PQD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 873-353-0263
Club Growth Director Ronald Servant CGD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-850-9986
Administration Manager France Vezina Administration@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-882-7315
Finance Manager Sui Leung Finance@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-878-8228
Public Relations Manager Jennifer Collins PRM@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Immediate Past District Director Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
Division A Leigh Street DivA@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-889-3553
Division B Tanya Hall DivB@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-667-3045
Division C Amanda Tompkins DivC@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Division D Jean-Francois Lecuyer DivD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 819-663-1142
Division F Dudley Balan DivF@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-586-0075
Division G Oren Weintraub DivG@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-927-7906
Division H Margerite Michaud DivH@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 450-656-2911
Division I Kambale Katahwa DivI@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 1 Stephen Fritz-Millett Area1@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 2 Wanda Bender Area2@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 3 Carrie Wynne Area3@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 4 Anthony Renaud Area4@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 10 Lenore Whelan Area10@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 11 Julie Salgado Area11@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 12 James Carty Area12@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 13 Manoj Mittal Area13@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-270-0174
Area 14 Beryle Cannell Area14@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 15 Wilma Armstrong Area15@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 16 Area16@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 17 Jim Armstrong Area17@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-882-0408
Area 20 Laura Cochrane Area20@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 21 Area21@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 22 Said Hamlat Area22@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 23 Robert Leitch Area23@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 24 Mark Davis Area24@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 25 Helen Hutcheson Area25@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 26 Area26@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 30 Kabahenda Kiggundu Area30@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 31 Area31@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 32 Kevin Chapman Area32@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 33 Pat Callaghan Area33@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-922-6052
Area 34 Nancy McWatters Area34@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-729-6426
Area 50 Francois-Gabriel David Sect50@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 51 Lee Weishar Sect51@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 52 Andreas J. Schwab Sect52@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-695-8574
Area 53 Coco Chen Sect53@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-316-8636
Area 54 Francine Turgeon Sect54@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-919-4147
Area 55 Jocelyne Corbin Sect55@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 56 Laurent Daoust Sect56@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 60 Khaye-Sureh Lerner Sect60@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 61 Becky Kastner Sect61@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 62 Epitace Nobera Sect62@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 63 Anthony Bernardelli Sect63@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-226-3675
Area 64 Sacha Martin Sect64@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 65 Aurore Liang Sect65@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 70 Sect70@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 71 Louise Audy Sect71@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 72 Jacques Dery Sect72@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 73 Line Bouchard Sect73@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 90 Michel Dubé Sect90@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 91 Jacqueline Ruest Sect91@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 92 Marc Boudreault Sect92@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 93 Line Laroche Sect93@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Extension Chair Sandra Gloss ClubExtension@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Webmaster Brian McDonald web@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Logistics Manager Dillon Leduc Logistics@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Quality Chair
Club Retention Chair
Club New Source Research Chair
District Audit Committee Chair
District Leadership Committee Chair Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Credentials Committee Chair Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Alignment Committee Chair Brian McDonald alignment@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Parliamentarian Sean Crowe parl@toastmastersdistrict61.org 613-668-3954
Fall Conference Committee Chair Lise Blondin FallConfCom@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Spring Conference Committee Chair Amy Campbell SpringConfCom@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Coach Chair Paul Jacobs ClubCoachChair@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Comité Club Coach, Québec ClubCoachQC@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Chair Youth Leadership Program
Youth Leadership Program – committee member Noah Al Charif Youth@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Information manager Craig Senior InfoMan@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Education Committee Chair (Montreal) EducationMontreal@ToastmastersDistrict61.porg
District Education Committee Chair (Ottawa) EducationOttawa@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Educational Standards Committee Chair EducationStandards@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Chair, Member Recognition Projects/awards committee
District Mentors Circle Nena Nera MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Diann Franklin MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Lynne Zander MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Fran Watson MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Chair, Speechcraft program Harry Zwanenburg Speechcraft@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Advisor
District Bilingual Services Team Member Pascal Denys Allaire DistBil@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Statistician: analyst Brian McDonald Stats@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Region Advisor Heather Lane RegionAdvisor@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
International Director Region VI Vera Johnson RegionID@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 313-402-8126
TLI Toolkit Hélène Buteau TLIToolkit@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Translation Specialist to the DD Pascal Denys Allaire TSDD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Pathways Chief Ambassador Frank Schilder PathwaysChief@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Allene Lewis PathwaysAllene@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Emily Graves PathwaysEmily@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Rick Holloway PathwaysRick@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Sue Dalati PathwaysSue@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Scott Minnes PathwaysScott@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Sanjeev Dutt PathwaysSanjeev@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Nena Nera PathwaysNena@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Roy van der Mull PathwaysRoy@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Craig Senior PathwaysCraig@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Sylvain Auffret PathwaysSylvain@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Helene Buteau PathwaysHelene@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Raymond Brisebois PathwaysRaymond@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Brian Sutton PathwaysBrian@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Dan Bennett PathwaysDan@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Todd Gatien PathwaysTodd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Frank Moquette PathwaysFrank@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Louise Provencher PathwaysLouise@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Denis Latulippe PathwaysDenis@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Michel Payment PathwaysMichel@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Max-Emilien Robichaud PathwaysMax-Emilien@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Nick Schultze PathwaysNick@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Christine Levesque PathwaysChristine@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Bruno Proulx PathwaysBruno@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Ambassador Leonce Boudreau PathwaysLeonce@ToastmastersDistrict61.org